Sagot :
Use the equation of molarity
molarity = 8 moles of Argon / 20.0 Liters
= 0.4
Since we are looking for the half of it
The molarity of the new volume is 0.2
molarity = 8 moles of Argon / 20.0 Liters
= 0.4
Since we are looking for the half of it
The molarity of the new volume is 0.2