👤

1. What is the percent composition of Na (Sodium) in NaCl? (Na = 22.99, Cl = 35.45)
2. What is the percent composition of H (Hydrogen) in H2O? (H = 1.01 , O = 16.00)
3. What is the percent composition of O (Oxygen) in CO2 ? (C = 12.01, O = 16.00)
4. What is the percent composition of N (Nitrogen) in NH3? (N= 14.01, H = 1.01)
CHOICES
A. 39.34%
B. 82.22%
C. 72.71%
D. 11.21%